Towrs

Mechanics Monument

Market Street at Battery Street, San Francisco

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Market Street at Battery Street, San Francisco, California, United States 94111

Bordering Streets

Market Street
Bush Street
Battery Street

Neighborhood

San Francisco Financial District

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Donahue Labor Statue

Built

1901
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1901

Your photos of Mechanics Monument

No one has uploaded any photos of Mechanics Monument yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Mechanics Monument yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• monument - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Other Parties

Sculptor: Douglas Tilden

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: McKesson Plaza
→ Next: Millennium Tower San Francisco
✈ Random: Galaxy Rio Hotel and Casino

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.