Towrs

Shoreline Square

301 East Ocean Boulevard, Long Beach

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Complex

Shoreline Square

Address

301 East Ocean Boulevard, Long Beach, California, United States 90802

Bordering Streets

East Ocean Boulevard
Long Beach Boulevard
East 1st Street
Elm Avenue

Neighborhood

Downtown Long Beach

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Shoreline Square Office Tower

Built

1988

Maximum Height

280 feet / 85 meters

Stories

20
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1988

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 417,000 square feet

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 280 feet / 85 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

20 stories above grade

Your photos of Shoreline Square

No one has uploaded any photos of Shoreline Square yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Shoreline Square yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Developer

Shoreline Square Associates

Architecture Firm

Maxwell Starkman & Associates

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Security Building
→ Next: The Sovereign
✈ Random: Bank of America Building

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.