Towrs

Charlemagne Building

170 Rue de la Loi, Brussels

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

170 Rue de la Loi, Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, Belgium 1049
170 Rue de la Loi, Bruxelles, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgique 1049

Bordering Streets

Rue de la Loi
Boulevard Charlemagne
Rue du Tacitume
Rue Joseph II

Neighborhood

Upper Town

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

cil of European Communities Building

Built

1967

Stories

17
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1967

Floors[Explanation ♐]

17 stories above grade

Your photos of Charlemagne Building

No one has uploaded any photos of Charlemagne Building yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Charlemagne Building yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Jacques Cuisinier

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Chapelle de la Madeleine
→ Next: Coudenberg 76
✈ Random: The New Jackson Hotel

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.