Towrs

Brussels-Luxembourg Station
Gare de Bruxelles-Luxembourg

Rue de Luxembourg 35, Brussels

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Rue de Luxembourg 35, Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, Belgium 1040
Rue de Luxembourg 35, Bruxelles, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgique 1040

Bordering Streets

Rue de Luxembourg
Rue de Tréves
Rue Montoyer
Rue Godecharte

Neighborhood

Upper Town

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Station Brussel-Luxemburg

Built

1854

Stories

3
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1854

Floors[Explanation ♐]

3 stories above grade

Your photos of Brussels-Luxembourg Station

No one has uploaded any photos of Brussels-Luxembourg Station yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Brussels-Luxembourg Station yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• transportation - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• infrastructure - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• government - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Galléries Sainte-Hubert
→ Next: The Grand Place
✈ Random: Mimar-Sinan University

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.