Towrs

Brussels Courthouse
Palais de Justice

Place Poelaert 1, Brussels

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Place Poelaert 1, Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, Belgium 1000
Place Poelaert 1, Bruxelles, Région de Bruxelles-Capitale, Belgique 1000

Bordering Streets

Place Poelaert
Rue aux Laines
Rue des Minimes
Rue de Wynants

Neighborhood

Upper Town

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Justitiepaleis van Brussel

Built

1883

Maximum Height

466 feet / 142 meters
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1866

Construction End

1883

Cost

BEF45,000,000

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 466 feet / 142 meters

Your photos of Brussels Courthouse

No one has uploaded any photos of Brussels Courthouse yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Brussels Courthouse yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• government - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Joseph Poelaert

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Our Lady of Perpetual Help
→ Next: Belgian Parliament Building
✈ Random: City Hall

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.