Towrs

Church of Saint Jacques-sur-Coudenberg
Eglise Sainte Jacques-dur-Coudenberg

Place Royale 5, Brussels

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Place Royale 5, Brussels, Brussels-Capital Region, Belgium 1000

Neighborhood

Upper Town

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Eglise St-Jacques-sur-Coudenberg

Built

1849
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1787

Construction End

1849

Your photos of Church of Saint Jacques-sur-Coudenberg

No one has uploaded any photos of Church of Saint Jacques-sur-Coudenberg yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Church of Saint Jacques-sur-Coudenberg yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• holy place - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Saint Nicholas Church
→ Next: Sablon Tower
✈ Random: The Sir Francis Drake Hotel

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.