Towrs

Queen's House

Leicester Square, London

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Leicester Square, London, England, United Kingdom WC2

Bordering Streets

Leicester Square
Leicester Place
Lisle Street
Leicester Street

Neighborhood

West End

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

n's Hotel

Built

1890

Stories

6
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1890

Renovated

by Cecil Masey,1983

Floors[Explanation ♐]

6 stories above grade

Your photos of Queen's House

No one has uploaded any photos of Queen's House yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Queen's House yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• hotel - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Queen Elizabeth II Conference Center
→ Next: Riverwalk House
✈ Random: Alta at K Station

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.