Towrs

New Castle

81 Municipal Plaza, Naples

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

81 Municipal Plaza, Naples, Campania, Italy 80133
Piazza Municipio 81, Napoli, Campania, Italy 80133

Bordering Streets

Piazza Municipio
Via Ammiraglio Ferdinando Acton
Via Riccardo di Canadida Gonzaga Filangieri

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Maschio Angioino

Built

1285
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1279

Construction End

1285

Your photos of New Castle

No one has uploaded any photos of New Castle yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about New Castle yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• castle - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• fortress - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• museum - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Printemps Fashion Store
→ Next: Beverello Coast Guard Station
✈ Random: 1281 West Georgia Street

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.