Towrs

Christ the Redeemer Statue

Lasolino Quay, Ischia Porto

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Lasolino Quay, Ischia Porto, Campania, Italy 80077
Lungomare Lasolino, Ischia Porto, Campania, Italy 80077

Bordering Streets

Lungomare Lasolino
Via Portosalvo
Via Osservatorio

Neighborhood

Ischia Porto
Ischia Porto

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Christ King of the Sea Statue

Built

1903
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1903

Noteworthy Facts

• A plaque attached to this monument reads "Gesü Cristo Redentore, Re del Mare, L'Isola D'Ischia, 1903"

Your photos of Christ the Redeemer Statue

No one has uploaded any photos of Christ the Redeemer Statue yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Christ the Redeemer Statue yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• monument - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Seminary Palace
→ Next: Our Lady of Grace and the Souls in Purgatory Church
✈ Random: Frankfurt Trade Fair Festival Hall

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.