Towrs

Akbank Tower

4. Levent, Istanbul

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

4. Levent, Istanbul, Turkey 34330
4. Levent, İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye 34330

Bordering Streets

Çinar Sokak
Akçam Sokak
Büyükdere Caddesi

Neighborhood

Levent
Levent

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Sabanci Center 1

Built

1993

Maximum Height

518 feet / 158 meters

Stories

39
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1988

Construction End

1993

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 518 feet / 158 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

39 stories above grade

Your photos of Akbank Tower

No one has uploaded any photos of Akbank Tower yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Akbank Tower yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Haluk Tümay
Ayhan Böke

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Hagia Sophia Ablution Fountain
→ Next: The Alay Pavilion at Topkapi Palace
✈ Random: LG Twin Towers

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.