Towrs

Atatürk Bridge

Spanning the Golden Horn between Unkapani and Galata, Istanbul

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Spanning the Golden Horn between Unkapani and Galata, Istanbul, Turkey

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Fourth Unkapanı Bridge

Built

1939
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1939

Your photos of Atatürk Bridge

No one has uploaded any photos of Atatürk Bridge yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Atatürk Bridge yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• bridge - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• transportation - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• infrastructure - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Archaeology Museum
→ Next: Atatürk Cultural Center
✈ Random: Bank of America Tower

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.