Towrs

The Bouceleon Palace

Kennedy Street, Istanbul

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Kennedy Street, Istanbul, Turkey
Kennedy Caddesi, İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye

Bordering Streets

Kennedy Caddesi

Neighborhood

Sultanahmet
Sultanahmet

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Palace of Boukoleon,Boukoleon Palace
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Your photos of The Bouceleon Palace

No one has uploaded any photos of The Bouceleon Palace yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The Bouceleon Palace yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• demolished - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• fortress - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• palace - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Timeline

• 400-500: Era in which this building is believed to have been built.
• 532: The palace is damaged by fire.
• 1261-1299: Era in which this building was abandoned.

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Blue Mosque
→ Next: The Ceylan InterContinental Istanbul
✈ Random: Van Buren Lofts

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.