Towrs

The Ceylan InterContinental Istanbul

1 Asker Ocağı Street, Istanbul

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1 Asker Ocağı Street, Istanbul, Turkey 34435
Asker Ocağı Caddesi 1, İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye 34435

Neighborhood

Taksim
Taksim

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

Sheraton Istanbul

Built

1968

Stories

24
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1968

Floors[Explanation ♐]

24 stories above grade

Noteworthy Facts

• This was Istanbul's first skyscraper.

Your photos of The Ceylan InterContinental Istanbul

No one has uploaded any photos of The Ceylan InterContinental Istanbul yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The Ceylan InterContinental Istanbul yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• hotel - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

AHE

Architect

Kemal Ahmet Aru
Tekin Aydin
Hande Caglar
Yalcin Emiroglu
Altay Erol
Mehmet Ali Handan

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Bouceleon Palace
→ Next: The Church of Saint Saviour in Chora
✈ Random: Minto Plaza Two

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.