Towrs

Dolmabaçhe Palace

Dolmabaçhe Street, Istanbul

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Complex

Dolmabaçhe Palace
Dolmabaçhe Sarayı

Address

Dolmabaçhe Street, Istanbul, Turkey
Dolmabaçhe Caddesi, İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye

Bordering Streets

Dolmabaçhe Caddesi

Neighborhood

Beşiktaş
Beşiktaş

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Filled Garden Palace

Built

1853

Stories

2
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1842

Construction End

1853

Cost

5,000,000 Ginayh

Floors[Explanation ♐]

2 stories above grade

Your photos of Dolmabaçhe Palace

No one has uploaded any photos of Dolmabaçhe Palace yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Dolmabaçhe Palace yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• palace - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• castle - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Dolmabaçhe Mosque
→ Next: The Obelisk of Theodosius
✈ Random: University of Chicago Cobb Gate

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.