Towrs

Iskele Mosque

Yasa Street, Uskudar

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Yasa Street, Uskudar, Istanbul, Turkey
Yasa Caddesi, Üsküdar, Istanbul, Türkiye

Bordering Streets

Yasa Caddesi
Muvakkıthane Caddesi
Mühürdar Caddesi

Neighborhood

Üsküdar
Üsküdar

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Jetty Mosque,Uskudar Quay Mosque,Mihrimah Sultan Complex

Built

1548
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1546

Construction End

1548

Your photos of Iskele Mosque

No one has uploaded any photos of Iskele Mosque yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Iskele Mosque yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• holy place - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Koca Mimar Sinan Aga

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Isbank Tower 3
→ Next: Istanbul Technical University
✈ Random: Saint Anthony Convent

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.