Towrs

Mihrümah Sultan Mosque
Mihrümah Sultan Camii

Paşalimanı Street, Uskudar

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Paşalimanı Street, Uskudar, Istanbul, Turkey
Paşalimanı Caddesi, Üsküdar, Istanbul, Türkiye

Bordering Streets

Paşalimanı Caddesi
Kurşunlu Medresse Sokak
Hakimiyeti Milliye Caddesi

Neighborhood

Uskudar
Üsküdar

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Iskele Mosque

Built

1548
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1544

Construction End

1548

Your photos of Mihrümah Sultan Mosque

No one has uploaded any photos of Mihrümah Sultan Mosque yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Mihrümah Sultan Mosque yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• holy place - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Koca Mimar Sinan Aga

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: MetroCity Millennium 2 and 3
→ Next: The Million
✈ Random: Städel Museum

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.