Towrs

Nuruosmaniye Mosque
Nuruosmaniye Camii

13 Çemberlitaş Street, Istanbul

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

13 Çemberlitaş Street, Istanbul, Turkey 34440
13 Çemberlitaş Caddesi, İstanbul, Istanbul, Türkiye 34440

Neighborhood

Beyazit
Beyazıt

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Nuruosmaniye Külliyesi

Built

1755
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1745

Construction End

1755

Your photos of Nuruosmaniye Mosque

No one has uploaded any photos of Nuruosmaniye Mosque yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Nuruosmaniye Mosque yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• holy place - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Simeon Kalfa

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The New Mosque
→ Next: Odakule Center
✈ Random: Doosan Tower

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.