Towrs

Turkish Army Selmiye Barracks

Selimiye Kislasi Haydarpasa, Uskudar

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Selimiye Kislasi Haydarpasa, Uskudar, Istanbul, Turkey
Selimiye Kislasi Haydarpasa, Üsküdar, Istanbul, Türkiye

Bordering Streets

Selimiye İskele Caddesi
Burhan Feled Caddesi

Neighborhood

Uskudar
Üsküdar

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Scutari Barracks

Built

1828

Stories

7
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1825

Construction End

1828

Size[Explanation ♐]

Floors[Explanation ♐]

7 stories above grade

Your photos of Turkish Army Selmiye Barracks

No one has uploaded any photos of Turkish Army Selmiye Barracks yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Turkish Army Selmiye Barracks yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• government - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Topkapi Palace
→ Next: Turkish Port Authority
✈ Random: Hard Rock Cafe

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.