Towrs

Admiralty Centre Office Tower I

18 Harcourt Road, Hong Kong

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

18 Harcourt Road, Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China Admiralty

Bordering Streets

Harcourt Road
Rodney Road
Tamar Street
Drake Street

Neighborhood

Admiralty
金鐘

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Admiralty Centre West,Admiralty Centre 1

Built

1980

Stories

35
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1980

Floors[Explanation ♐]

35 stories above grade

Your photos of Admiralty Centre Office Tower I

No one has uploaded any photos of Admiralty Centre Office Tower I yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Admiralty Centre Office Tower I yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Wong & Ouyang

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Admiralty Centre Office Tower II
→ Next: Allied Kajima Building
✈ Random: Westminster School Memorial

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.