Towrs

One Pacific Place

88 Queensway , Hong Kong

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

88 Queensway , Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Queensway
Park Avenue
Justice Drive

Neighborhood

Admiralty
金鐘

Fast Facts

Also Known As

1 Pacific Place

Built

1988

Maximum Height

531 feet / 162 meters

Stories

40
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1988

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 531 feet / 162 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

40 stories above grade

Your photos of One Pacific Place

No one has uploaded any photos of One Pacific Place yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about One Pacific Place yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Wong & Ouyang

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: One ifc
→ Next: Overseas Trust Bank Building
✈ Random: Embassy Suites East Peoria

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.