Towrs

Center

99 Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

99 Queen's Road Central, Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Queen's Road Central
Des Voeux Road
Gutzlaff Street
Gilman's Bazaar

Neighborhood

Central
中環

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Central Center,The Center

Built

1998

Maximum Height

1,135 feet / 346 meters

Stories

73
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1998

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 1,135 feet / 346 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

73 stories above grade

Your photos of Center

No one has uploaded any photos of Center yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Center yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

DLN Architects & Engineers

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Sunshine Plaza
→ Next: The Goldmark
✈ Random: Arizona State University Nursing and Healthcare Innovation Building

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.