Towrs

Bank of China Building

4 Battery Road, Singapore

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

4 Battery Road, Singapore 049318

Bordering Streets

Battery Road
Flint Street
Bonham Street

Neighborhood

Downtown Singapore

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Bank of China Building New Block

Built

200

Maximum Height

551 feet / 168 meters

Stories

36
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

200

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 551 feet / 168 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

36 stories above grade

Your photos of Bank of China Building

No one has uploaded any photos of Bank of China Building yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Bank of China Building yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Asian Civilisations Museum
→ Next: Bugis Junction
✈ Random: Hozo-mon

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.