Towrs

Macau Tower

Macau Tower Square, Macau

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Macau Tower Square, Macau, Macau S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Macau Tower Square
Largo da Torre de Macau

Neighborhood

Macau Peninsula
澳門半島

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Macau Sky Tower

Built

2001

Maximum Height

1,109 feet / 338 meters
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

2001

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 1,109 feet / 338 meters

Your photos of Macau Tower

No one has uploaded any photos of Macau Tower yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Macau Tower yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• tower - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• observatory - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

CCMBECA

Architect

Gordon Moller

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Macau Cultural Centre
→ Next: Galaxy Rio Hotel and Casino
✈ Random: 525 West Monroe

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.