Towrs

Saint Dominic's Church

Saint Dominic's Square, Macau

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Saint Dominic's Square, Macau, Macau S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Saint Dominic's Square
Senate Square

Neighborhood

Macau Peninsula
澳門半島

Fast Facts

Also Known As

St. Dominic's Church,Church of Our Lady of the Rosary

Built

1875
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1875

Renovated

Your photos of Saint Dominic's Church

No one has uploaded any photos of Saint Dominic's Church yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Saint Dominic's Church yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• holy place - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Galaxy Rio Hotel and Casino
→ Next: Cathedral of Saint Paul
✈ Random: Secom Building

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.