Towrs

Riverview Apartments

1920 First Street South, Minneapolis

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1920 First Street South, Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States 55454

Bordering Streets

1st Street South
10th Avenue South
20th Avenue South

Neighborhood

Cedar-Riverside/West Bank

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Riverview Tower

Built

1973

Maximum Height

267 feet / 81 meters

Stories

26
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1973

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 267 feet / 81 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

26 stories above grade

Your photos of Riverview Apartments

No one has uploaded any photos of Riverview Apartments yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Riverview Apartments yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• residential - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Cerny Associates

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Riverside Plaza
→ Next: RiverWest
✈ Random: The Equitable Building

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.