Towrs

The New Hope Apartments

301 Northeast Jefferson Avenue, Peoria

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

301 Northeast Jefferson Avenue, Peoria, Illinois, United States 61602

Bordering Streets

Northeast Jefferson Avenue
Fayette Street
I-74
Northeast Madison Avenue

Neighborhood

Downtown Peoria

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• YWCA Building

Built

1928
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1928

Renovated

• 2008 at a cost of $12 million

Your photos of The New Hope Apartments

No one has uploaded any photos of The New Hope Apartments yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The New Hope Apartments yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• residential - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Timeline

• 2008: The building was renovated and turned from an an abandoned YWCA into housing for the needy.

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: National City Building
→ Next: One Technology Plaza
✈ Random: Sant'Agnese in Agone

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.