Towrs

United States Appraisers Building

630 Sansome Street, San Francisco

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

630 Sansome Street, San Francisco, California, United States 94111

Bordering Streets

Sansome Street
Jackson Street
Custom House Place
Washington Street

Neighborhood

San Francisco Financial District

Fast Facts

Also Known As

U.S. Appraisers Building

Built

1941

Maximum Height

220 feet / 67 meters

Stories

16
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1941

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 220 feet / 67 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

16 stories above grade

Your photos of United States Appraisers Building

No one has uploaded any photos of United States Appraisers Building yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

special effect
“i was station there from 1976 1978 uscg district office i also remember the bombing of the first floor bath room near the immigration offic wow”
special effect
william harris in antioch ca, United States Flag of United States —Wednesday, December 29th, 2010 @ 4:19pm

Leave your thoughts, additions, comments, or corrections in the space below. No registration is required, but we do need your name and e-mail address in case we want to follow-up with you about what you write.

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• government - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Gilbert Stanley Underwood
Louis A. Simon

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 601 Grant Avenue
→ Next: 650 California
✈ Random: General Wade Hampton Monument

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.