Towrs

234 South Wabash

234 South Wabash Avenue, Chicago

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

234 South Wabash Avenue, Chicago, Illinois, United States 60604

Bordering Streets

South Wabash Avenue
South State Street
East Adams Street
East Jackson Boulevard

Neighborhood

The Loop

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• Starck Piano Company Building

Built

1930

Stories

7
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1927

Construction End

1930

Floors[Explanation ♐]

7 stories above grade

Your photos of 234 South Wabash

No one has uploaded any photos of 234 South Wabash yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 234 South Wabash yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Graven and Mayger

Other Parties

Engineers: Lieberman and Hein

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 228 South Wabash
→ Next: The Steger Building
✈ Random: Trump World II

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.