Towrs

1 Cabot Square

1 Cabot Square, London

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Complex

Cabot Square

Address

1 Cabot Square, London, England, United Kingdom E14

Development

Canary Wharf

Bordering Streets

West India Avenue
Columbus Courtyard
Cabot Square

Neighborhood

Tower Hamlets

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Credit Suisse Building, Credit Suisse First Boston Building, CSFB Building

Built

1991

Maximum Height

292 feet / 89 meters

Stories

21
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1991

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 540,000 square feet
• Elevators: 36

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 292 feet / 89 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

21 stories above grade

Noteworthy Facts

• This plot was originally intended for a skyscraper, but economic problems scaled back that plan.

Your photos of 1 Cabot Square

No one has uploaded any photos of 1 Cabot Square yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1 Cabot Square yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Pei Cobb Freed & Partners

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Victoria Library
→ Next: 1 Canada Square
✈ Random: Neiman Marcus San Francisco

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.