Towrs

222 North La Salle Street

222 North LaSalle Street, Chicago

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Location

Address

222 North LaSalle Street, Chicago, Illinois, United States 60601

Bordering Streets

North LaSalle Street
West Wacker Drive
West Lake Street
North Wells Street

Neighborhood

The Loop

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Builders Building

Formerly Known As

• Wacker Plaza

Built

1927

Maximum Height

342 feet / 104 meters

Stories

26
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1927

Renovated

• 1986 by Skidmore, Owings & Merrill

Cost

$40,000,000

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 950,000 square feet

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 342 feet / 104 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

26 stories above grade

Your photos of 222 North La Salle Street

No one has uploaded any photos of 222 North La Salle Street yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 222 North La Salle Street yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Graham, Anderson, Probst & White

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 155 North Wacker Drive
→ Next: 225 West Wacker
✈ Random: Saint Paul's Church

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.