Towrs

800 Fifth Avenue

800 Fifth Avenue, Seattle

Image courtesy of Hines

Location

Address

800 Fifth Avenue, Seattle, Washington, United States 98104

Bordering Streets

Fifth Avenue
Sixth Avenue
Marion Street
Columbia Street

Neighborhood

Downtown

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Bank of America Fifth Avenue Plaza

Built

1981

Maximum Height

543 feet / 166 meters

Stories

42
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1979

Construction End

1981

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 1,200,000 square feet
• Retail space: 17,000 square feet
• Parking: 612 spaces

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 543 feet / 166 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

42 stories above grade
4 below grade

Noteworthy Facts

• This building's facade is made of aluminum

Your photos of 800 Fifth Avenue

No one has uploaded any photos of 800 Fifth Avenue yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 800 Fifth Avenue yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Developer

Hines

Architecture Firm

3D/International
S. I. Morris

Building Green

• 2015: This building was granted LEED Platinum status

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Conrad Washington, D.C.
✈ Random: Phoenix Plaza

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2017 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.