Towrs

The Ocean Cement Plant

1415 Johnston Street, Vancouver

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1415 Johnston Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada V6H 3R9

Bordering Streets

Johnston Street

Neighborhood

Granville Island

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Ocean Construction Supplies Limited

Built

1917
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1917

Your photos of The Ocean Cement Plant

No one has uploaded any photos of The Ocean Cement Plant yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The Ocean Cement Plant yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• industrial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• factory - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Metropolitan Towers
→ Next: The Ocean Tower
✈ Random: Weongaksa Pagoda

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2014 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.