Towrs

1921 Third Avenue

1921 Third Avenue, Seattle

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1921 Third Avenue, Seattle, Washington, United States 98101

Bordering Streets

3rd Avenue
Stewart Street
2nd Avenue
Virginia Street

Neighborhood

Belltown

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Haddon Hall Apartments

Formerly Known As

ey-Gorham Building

Built

1910

Stories

6
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1910

Renovated

Size[Explanation ♐]

Floors[Explanation ♐]

6 stories above grade
One story below grade

Noteworthy Facts

• At the time this building opened, it had 60 residences
• This building is constructed in the shape of a capital I with two light wells

Your photos of 1921 Third Avenue

No one has uploaded any photos of 1921 Third Avenue yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1921 Third Avenue yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• residential - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Developer

W.R. Kelley
Charles W. Gorham

Architect

Charles Badgley

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 1921 Second Avenue
→ Next: 1923 First Avenue
✈ Random: Lotte Youth Plaza

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2019 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.