Towrs

Conrad Hong Kong

88 Queensway , Hong Kong

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

88 Queensway , Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Queensway
Supreme Court Road
Justice Drive
Park Avenue

Neighborhood

Admiralty
金鐘

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Conrad International Hotel,Conrad Hotel Hong Kong

Built

1991

Maximum Height

653 feet / 199 meters

Stories

61
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1991

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 653 feet / 199 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

61 stories above grade

Your photos of Conrad Hong Kong

No one has uploaded any photos of Conrad Hong Kong yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Conrad Hong Kong yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• hotel - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Wong & Ouyang

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Hong Kong City Hall High Block
→ Next: Cosco Tower
✈ Random: 375 University Avenue

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.