Towrs

The World Trade Center

280 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

280 Gloucester Road, Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Gloucester Road
Jaffe Road
Cannon Street
Paterson Street

Neighborhood

Causeway Bay
銅鑼灣

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Hong Kong World Trade Centre

Built

1975

Maximum Height

498 feet / 152 meters

Stories

40
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1975

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 498 feet / 152 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

40 stories above grade

Your photos of The World Trade Center

No one has uploaded any photos of The World Trade Center yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The World Trade Center yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Windsor House
→ Next: Yue Hing Building
✈ Random: Kiam Building

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.