Towrs

S-TEC Joho Building

1-24-1 Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1-24-1 Shinjuku-ku, Tokyo, Tokyo Metropolis Japan
1-24-1 新宿区, 東京, 東京都 日本

Neighborhood

Nishi-Shinjuku
西新宿

Fast Facts

Also Known As

STEC Information Building

Built

1992

Maximum Height

405 feet / 123 meters

Stories

28
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Now... where have we seen this design before? Oh, yes! Everywhere. An uninspiring clone of a hundred similar skyscrapers erected around the world in the 1980's and 1990's. More bands of glass and white and a less-than-prime location make this building anonymous in the highly competitive Tokyo skyline.

Raw Data

Construction End

1992

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 405 feet / 123 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

28 stories above grade

Your photos of S-TEC Joho Building

No one has uploaded any photos of S-TEC Joho Building yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about S-TEC Joho Building yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Nihon Sekkei

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Roppongi Hills Residences
→ Next: Saint Andrew's Cathedral
✈ Random: First Unitarian Church

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.