Towrs

1200 Main Street

1200 Main Street, Columbia

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1200 Main Street, Columbia, South Carolina, United States 29201

Bordering Streets

Main Street
Gervais Street
US-1
US-378
Lady Street
North Sumter Street

Neighborhood

Downtown Columbia

Fast Facts

Also Known As

The ABC Columbia Building

Built

1912

Maximum Height

169 feet / 52 meters

Stories

10
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1912

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 41,000 square feet.

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 169 feet / 52 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

10 stories above grade

Your photos of 1200 Main Street

No one has uploaded any photos of 1200 Main Street yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1200 Main Street yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: The Victoria Center
→ Next: 1213 Lady Street
✈ Random: River View I

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2019 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.