Towrs

1 Front Street

1 Front Street, San Francisco

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1 Front Street, San Francisco, California, United States 94111

Bordering Streets

Front Street
Market Street
Bush Street
Battery Street
Pine Street

Neighborhood

San Francisco Financial District

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• Shaklee Terraces

Built

1979

Maximum Height

538 feet / 164 meters

Stories

38
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1979

Renovated

• 2001
• 2009

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 637,690 square feet.
• Passenger elevators: 16
• Freight elevators: 1

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 538 feet / 164 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

38 stories above grade

Your photos of 1 Front Street

No one has uploaded any photos of 1 Front Street yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1 Front Street yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• retail - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• restaurant - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Skidmore, Owings and Merrill

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: One California Street
→ Next: 1 Grant Avenue
✈ Random: KPMG Tower

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.