Towrs

1 Jones Street

1 Jones Street, San Francisco

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1 Jones Street, San Francisco, California, United States 94102

Bordering Streets

Jones Street
McAllister Street
Leavenworth Street
Golden Gate Avenue

Neighborhood

The Tenderloin

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• Hibernia Bank #3

Built

1909
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1909

Renovated

• 2009

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 38,310 square feet

Your photos of 1 Jones Street

No one has uploaded any photos of 1 Jones Street yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1 Jones Street yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architect

Albert Pissis

Timeline

• 1892: The Hibernia Bank building is built.
• 1906: The building is destroyed in the Great San Francisco Earthquake and Fire
• 1909: The building is rebuilt.
• August 2, 1981: This building is named a city landmark.

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 1 Hawthorne
→ Next: 1 Maritime Plaza
✈ Random: 309 West Washington

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.