Towrs

420 West 42nd Street

420 West 42nd Street, New York

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

420 West 42nd Street, New York, United States 10036

Bordering Streets

West 42nd Street
Dyer Avenue
West 41st Street
9th Avenue

Neighborhood

Midtown

Fast Facts

Also Known As

The Zebra

Built

2001

Stories

41
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

2001

Floors[Explanation ♐]

41 stories above grade

Your photos of 420 West 42nd Street

No one has uploaded any photos of 420 West 42nd Street yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 420 West 42nd Street yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• residential - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Hardy Holtzman Pfeifer

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 101 Park Avenue
→ Next: 425 Fifth Avenue
✈ Random: Allegheny County Courthouse

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2019 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.