Towrs

275 Madison Avenue

275 Madison Avenue, New York

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

275 Madison Avenue, New York, United States 10016

Bordering Streets

Madison Avenue
East 39th Street
East 40th Street
Park Avenue

Neighborhood

Midtown

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• The Johns-Manville Building

Built

1931

Maximum Height

503 feet / 153 meters

Stories

43
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1931

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 503 feet / 153 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

43 stories above grade

Your photos of 275 Madison Avenue

No one has uploaded any photos of 275 Madison Avenue yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 275 Madison Avenue yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

Kenneth Franzheim

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Home Box Office Headquarters
→ Next: Lincoln Building
✈ Random: The Goldmark

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2019 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.