Towrs

1438 West 18th

1438 West 18th Street, Chicago

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Location

Address

1438 West 18th Street, Chicago, Illinois, United States 60608

Bordering Streets

West 18th Street
South Laflin Street
South Loomis Street
West 17th Street

Neighborhood

Pilsen

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• Czesky Salvonsky Americky Hall Sokol

Built

1899

Stories

5
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1893

Construction End

1899

Floors[Explanation ♐]

5 stories above grade
One story below grade

Your photos of 1438 West 18th

No one has uploaded any photos of 1438 West 18th yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 1438 West 18th yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: 1425 West 18th
→ Next: 1439 West 18th
✈ Random: The Ocean Cement Plant

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.