Towrs

The Chinese People's Liberation Army Forces Hong Kong Building

Edinburgh Place, Hong Kong

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

Edinburgh Place, Hong Kong, Hong Kong S.A.R., China

Bordering Streets

Edinburgh Place
Lung Wui Road
Tim Wah Avenue
Harcourt Road

Neighborhood

Admiralty
金鐘

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

Prince of Wales Building

Built

1979

Maximum Height

369 feet / 112 meters

Stories

28
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1979

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 369 feet / 112 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

28 stories above grade

Your photos of The Chinese People's Liberation Army Forces Hong Kong Building

No one has uploaded any photos of The Chinese People's Liberation Army Forces Hong Kong Building yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The Chinese People's Liberation Army Forces Hong Kong Building yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• government - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Cheung Kong Centre
→ Next: CITIC Tower
✈ Random: 1333 Main Street

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.