Towrs

11 Taunusanlage

11 Taunusanlage , Frankfurt

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
This image is available as a poster, print, and digital download.

Location

Address

11 Taunusanlage , Frankfurt, Hesse, Germany 60329
Taunusanlage 11, Frankfurt am Main, Hesse, Deutschland 60329

Bordering Streets

Taunusanlage
Marienstraße
Mainzer Landstraße

Neighborhood

Downtown Frankfurt
Innenstadt I

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

• Chase Manhattan Building

Built

1972

Maximum Height

246 feet / 75 meters

Stories

16
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

1969

Construction End

1972

Cost

US$20,000,000

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 246 feet / 75 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

16 stories above grade

Your photos of 11 Taunusanlage

No one has uploaded any photos of 11 Taunusanlage yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about 11 Taunusanlage yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• commercial - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• office - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: Städel Museum
→ Next: 14-17 Taunusanlage
✈ Random: Anthropologie

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2019 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.