Towrs

Azura I

1438 Richards Street, Vancouver

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

1438 Richards Street, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada V6Z 3B8

Bordering Streets

Richards Street
Pacific Street
Homer Street
Beach Avenue

Neighborhood

Downtown Vancouver

Fast Facts

Also Known As

Azura One

Built

2004

Maximum Height

309 feet / 94 meters

Stories

33
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction Start

2001

Construction End

2004

By The Numbers

• Residences: 207

Size[Explanation ♐]

Maximum Height: 309 feet / 94 meters

Floors[Explanation ♐]

33 stories above grade
4 below grade

Your photos of Azura I

No one has uploaded any photos of Azura I yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about Azura I yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• skyscraper - See more: (local) (region) (global)
• residential - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Developer

Concord Pacific

Architecture Firm

Hughes Condon Marler Architects

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: AXA Place
→ Next: Azura II
✈ Random: Rowell Court

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.