Towrs

The Edgewater Casino

750 Pacific Boulevard, Vancouver

Scroll for more pictures

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Photograph © Wayne Lorentz. Licensed to Artefaqs Corporation
Click here to license this image for your business.
Click to buy prints for your home or office.

Location

Address

750 Pacific Boulevard, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada V6B 5E7

Bordering Streets

Pacific Boulevard

Neighborhood

Downtown Vancouver

Fast Facts

Formerly Known As

Plaza of Nations - British Columbia Pavilion

Built

1985
Share and Enjoy! Facebook icon Twitter icon Google Buzz icon Delicious icon StumbleUpon icon E-mail icon E-mail icon E-mail icon Wee URL:

Raw Data

Construction End

1985

By The Numbers

• Floor space: 229,270 square feet

Noteworthy Facts

• This building was erected as the British Columbian pavilion for the Expo '86 exposition.

Your photos of The Edgewater Casino

No one has uploaded any photos of The Edgewater Casino yet. Be the first, and be famous!

Photo iconClick here to share your photos

Your Thoughts

No one has left a comment about The Edgewater Casino yet. Be the first and be famous!

Attributes

• entertainment - See more: (local) (region) (global)

People and Companies

Architecture Firm

VIA Architecture

Previous • Next • Random

← Previous: East Asiatic House
→ Next: The Electra
✈ Random: The Pan Peninsula

Royalty-free architecture stock photography

Latest Architecture Blog Entries

Gettin' social wid'it:Twitter logo Facebook logo

ATL | Asia | MSP | China | CHI | HOU | LON | LAX | Middle East | Northwest | NYC | PRG | TYO | VIE

Artefaqs logo

About | Contact | © 2018 Artefaqs Corporation | Privacy | Advertise | Sitemap
Towrs is powred by Artefaqs Corporation stock photography. Unauthorized use of photographs from this site will be prosecuted. Artefaqs® and the Artefaqs logo are registered trademarks of Artefaqs Corporation. Towrs™ is a trademark of Artefaqs Corporation. Sammitches is tasty.